• Location

    253 Centre Road,
    Narre Warren South, Victoria – 3805

  • Phone

    0425 722 827

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Bonsai Sensation Nursery website, www.bonsaisensation.com.au

Company Name is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Bonsai Sensation Nursery is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Bonsai Sensation Nursery customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Bonsai Sensation Nursery takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Bonsai Sensation Nursery reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Bonsai Sensation Nursery reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contact us

Bonsai Sensation Nursery welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Our Nursery Location
253 Centre Road,
Narre Warren South, Victoria – 3805

This is where we provide mature bonsai specimen to decorate an office, an special event……etc, at an agreed duration.
Talk to us about your need.

  • We Have More Than 30,000 Plants for Sale, including an extensive range of pots, tools, wire, and soil.

    Lessons, plant boarding, and restyling are also available.

    Phone0425 722 827Ctaimg
    Bonsai Sensation Nursery
  • Videoimg
  • Reviews
    • Tien is a master grower and stylist of trees . His standard of art makes him one of the best in Australia. He is a humble…

      Doug Evans
    • Great selection, very well presented, quality trees, very knowledgeable staff. A must if you haven’t been there yet…

      Marlene Jerlitschka
    • Fantastic place with a huge collection of bonsai, owner was extenely friendly and helpful, has a huge amount of knowledge…

      Sotirios Sam Diacoyannis
    • I have been to many bonsai nurseries but this is by far the best bonsai nursery around.the nursery is neat and tidy the quality…

      Robert Mark
    • Just had the delight of discovering this brilliant Bonsai nursery here in SE Melb. Plant stock is amazing and the owner…

      Lisa Kourambas
    • Great way to start out with friendly advice and everything you need…

      Lorie Norton
    • Fantastic selection of bonsai and pre bonsai, the staff were very attentive and knowledgeable…

      Lauren Dean
    • I always look forward to visit Bonsai Sensation Nursery. I always have a question and I always get a answer…

      Nicholas Shokavich
    • Amazing stock here at tien’s nursery, pots and tools, everything u need, very pleasant experience…

      Jon Rayment
    • Fantastic nursery, great range of quality stock, plants, pots everything to cater for the Bonsai…

      Lyn Boyd
    • Great plants at tien’s wide range of stock and great on information on bonsai…

      Karyn Nuzzaco
    • This has just become my favorite bonsai nursery. Amazing place…

      Berend Gort
    • Tien is a great guy and his nursery is fantastic with a large selection of trees and accessories…

      Rudi Jerlitschka
    • Great place,so much to look at!!Met the owner who was very helpful and informative…

      Dan Horgan
    • It’s taken me 15 yrs to finally get to this amazing place so many bonsai trees so healthy well looked after. Such a friendly man helped…

      Peter Kliman
    • A lot of stock awsome nursery a lot to look at and very helpful…

      Chris Knight
    • Nice place to visit for your Bonsai. Highly recommended place for Bonsai enthusiasts like me…

      Erwin Olivares
    • Will definitely come back for more stock. Staff took time to help me out today which was fantastic. Range and collection is so wide…

      Dee DF